2010-2017 Results


*World Championship athlete
*Member of Canadian National Team

*1st                                          Tour of the Gila (UCI 2.1) (stage 5)                                          (USA)
*1st                                          Loto Thüringen Ladies Tour (UCI 2.1) (stage 2)                  (Germany)
*1st                                          Grand Prix Val-David                                                                (Canada)

​*3rd                                         8e Jeux de la Francophonie                                                   (Africa)

​*5th                                          Redlands Bicycle Classic (classification générale)                   (USA)
​*6th                                          Winston Salem Cycling Classic (UCI WWT)                            (USA)
​*7th                                          Amgen Women's Tour of California (UCI WWT) (stage 1)          (USA)

 

RESULTS 2016
*Member of Canadian National Team


Queen of the Mountains             Flèche Wallone (UCI Women's World Tour)                         (Belgium)

 

Queen of the Mountains             Trophée d'OR - several stages during race (UCI 2.2)           (France)

Queen of the Mountains             Tour de l'Ardèche - several stages during race (UCI 2.2)       (France)
 

*2nd                                            Route de France (UCI 2.1) - stage 6                                (France)
*6th                                             Route de France (UCI 2.1) - overall                                 (France)

 

RESULTS 2015

*Member of Canadian National Team
 

*1st                                             Tour of the Catskills                                          (New York, USA)

       Queen of the Mountains             Tour of the Catskills
       Best Sprinter                               Tour of the Catskills

*1st                                             Grand Prix Le Nordet                                       (Quebec, Canada)
*1st                                             Grand Prix Ste. Adèle (criterium)                       (Quebec, Canada)

*1st                                         San Dimas Stage Race - 2nd stage                 (California, USA)
      

Queen of the Mountains         San Dimas Stage Race                                    (California, USA)
Queen of the Mountains         Redlands Bicycle Classic                                 (California, USA)

 

*3rd                                         Tour de l'Ardèche - 5th stage                                   (FRANCE)

*3rd                                         Tour de White Rock (BC Superweek)                (B.C., Canada)
*8th                                         Philadelphia Int'l Cycling Classic (World Cup)                   (USA)
*9th                                         AMGEN Tour of California                                (California, USA)
*8th                                         Tour Feminino de San Luis - Stage 3 road race (Argentina)
*10th                                       Tour Feminino de San Luis - Stage 4 time trial   

 

RESULTS 2014
*World Championship Athlete
*Champion of Québec - Road race
*Champion of Québec - Time Trial
*Member of Canadian National Team

 

*1st                     Tour de Murrieta (California, USA) - OVERALL
       *1st                                        Tour de Murrieta - Stage 3


*1st                    Killington Stage Race (Vermont, USA) - OVERALL
       Queen of the Mountains        Killington Stage Race 
       *1st                                        Killington Stage Race - Stage 2
       *1st                                        Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 - time trial 

 

*1st                   Green Mountain Stage Race (Vermont, USA) - OVERALL
       Queen of the Mountains        Green Mountain Stage Race 
       *1st                                        GMSR - Stage1 - time trial
       *1st                                        GMSR - Stage 2 - road race
       *1st                                        GMSR - Stage 3 - road race  

 

*1st                    GP Grandby (Québec, Canada) - time trial

*2nd                   Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic *UCI 1.1 (Pennsylvania USA) 
*2nd                   Sea Otter Classic Road Race (California, USA)
*2nd                   Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race (California, USA)
*3rd                    Sea Otter Classic Criterium (California, USA)
*4th                    Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau *UCI 1.1 (Québec, Canada)
*5th                    San Rafael Twilight Criterium

*6th                    Winston Salem Classic *UCI 2.1 (North Carolina, USA)

 

RESULTS 2013
*Champion of Québec (Road Cycling)
*Champion of Québec (Time Trial) 
*Member of Canadian National team at World Championships road race (Italy)
*Member of Canadian National team at GP Gatineau (Canada)
*Jeux de Francophonie - Silver medal (Nice, France)
*Ambassador or BC Superweek

*Queen of the Mountains :  San Dimas Stage Race
*Queen of the Mountains : Green Mountain Stage Race
*Best Sprinter : Green Mountain Stage Race
   
*1st                               CHAMPION OF QUÉBEC - Road Cycling
*1st                               CHAMPION OF QUÉBEC - Time Trial 
*2nd                    Canadian National Championships Criterium 
*3rd                     Canadian National Championships Road Race

*1st                            GP Granby Time Trial
*1st                            Tour de Delta Criterium (BC Superweek)
*1st                            Tour de White Rock  (BC Superweek) 
    *1st                                  Hill Climb : White Rock (stage 1)       
    *2nd                                 Road Race : Tour de Delta (stage 3)


*2nd                            Jeux de la Francophonie/Francophone Games (FRANCE)
*2nd                            Green Mountain Stage Race (Overall)   
   *1st                                   GMSR (Stage 2)
   *1st                                   GMSR (Stage 4 - Criterium)
    *2nd                                 GMSR (Stage 1 - Time Trial)    
    *2nd                                 GMSR (Stage 3 - Road Race) 
*4th                             Cascade Classic Prologue
*5th                             Joe Martin Stage Race (Overall) 
     *5th                             Joe Martin Stage Race (Time trial)
*5th                             Tour of the Gila (Time Trial)
*5th                             Redlands Bicycle Classic (Time Trial)
*6th                             Philly Classic (UCI)  


RESULTS 2012
 
*Champion of Québec (Road cycling)

*Member of Canadian National team at World Championships road race (The Netherlands)
*Member of Canadian National team at Tour Féminin International de l'Ardèche (France)
*Member of #1 NRC team in North America (Optum Pro Cycling presented by Kelly Benefits Strategies)
*1st                                         Cowansville Criterium
*1st                                         CUCC Criterium
*1st                                         Stage 3 :  Cascade Cycling Classic
*Queen of the Moutnains :  Cascade Cycling Classic 
*Best Young Rider :             Cascade Cycling Classic (U26)
*2nd                                        GP St. Basile
*2nd                                        Prairie Classic (Optum 1st and 2nd for Optum)
*3rd                                         Foothills Road Race (1st, 2nd 3rd for Optum)


RESULTS 2011


*2nd Canadian National Road Cycling Championships - Road Race
*4th Canadian National Road Cycling Championships - Criterium (Points Race)

 * 1st : Tour of The Battenkill


* 1st Overall (GC) : Grand Prix St. Raymond
     1st (Stage 1) : Grand Prix St. Raymond 
    2nd (Stage 2) : Grand Prix St. Raymond

* Best U26 Young Rider : Tour of the Gila 
    2nd (Stage 5) : Tour of the Gila

* Best U25 Young Rider : San Dimas Stage Race 

* Queen of the Mountain : Liberty Classic UCI
* 3rd (GC) : Joe Martin Stage Race
    5th (Stage 1, TT) : Joe Martin Stage Race
    2nd (Stage 2) : Joe Martin Stage Race
    2nd (Stage 4) : Joe Martin Stage Race
 
* 5th GP Hudson (1st-6th place for Juvéderm-Specialized-Mazda)

* 9th (Stage 3) Redlands Bicycle Classic
* 13th GP Gatineau UCI
*1st woman Défi VéloMag (Parc National de la Mauricie)





RESULTS 2010

*1st (CHAMPION OF QUÉBEC) Provincial Team Time Trial Championships
*1st (CHAMPION OF QUÉBEC)  Provincial Criterium Championships

*1st Critérium de Brossard
*1st (GC) GP St Raymond (3 stage race)
   1st (road race) GP Saint Raymond (3 stage race)
   3rd (ITT) GP Saint Raymond (3 stage race)
   3rd (road race) GC Saint Raymond  (3 stage race)
*4th (GC) GP Charlevoix (3 stage race)
   1st (criterium) GP Charlevoix (3 stage race)
   1st (road race) GP Charlevoix (3 stage race)
*1st (road race) GP Vaudreuil Soulanges
*2nd GP St. Basile
*3rd Challenge Québec-Trois Rivières
*1st (road race)  Tour de Syracuse (in NY state) (3 stage Omnium race)
 
*5th (road) Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (stage 1)
*6th (road) Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (stage 2)
*19th Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau
*80-90km solo breakaway at the Canadian National Championships
*1st woman Défi VéloMag in the Mauricie National Park
 

Follow Us

Social

Causes

AthletesCan
Fast and female
Foncation Charles bruno
Defi RBC

Latest News

Sponsors

Iris
Scandinave Spa
Cycling Canada
Meven
LNS